Skip to Main Content

Yizkor Books: D

Find yizkor books in the collections of The New York Public Library.

D

Town name Other names View online Download PDF
Dabrowa (1982)* Dabrowa Bialostocka, Dubrowa n.a n.a
Dabrowa (2000)* Dabrowa Bialostocka, Dubrowa n.a n.a
Dąbrowa Górnicza Dombrava Gornitsha NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Daugavpils (1965)* Dvinsk n.a. n.a
Daugavpils (1974) Dvinsk NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Daugavpils (2016) Dvinsk JewishGen n.a.
Daŭhinava (Minska︠i︡a voblastsʹ) Daŭhinava, Dolhinow NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Davyd-Haradok (1957) Daṿid-Horodoḳ, Dawidgrodek NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Davyd-Haradok (1981) Daṿid-Horodoḳ, Dawidgrodek NYPL Digital Collections JewishGen
Debica (2016) JewishGen n.a.
Dębica (Powiat) Dembits NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dęblin (1969a) Demblin, Modzitz, Meytshet, Modrzyc NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dęblin (1969b)*

Demblin, Modzitz, Meytshet, Modrzyc

 Yiddish Book Center
Debrecen (1970) Balmazujvaros, Derecske, Hajdunanas, Hadjusamson, Konyar, Mikepercs, Teglas, Vamospercs NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dej - Volume 1 Des, Beclean, Bethlen, Magyarlápos, Retteg, Nagyilonda, Ileanda, Targu-Lapus NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dej - Volume 2 Des, Beclean, Bethlen, Magyarlápos, Retteg, Nagyilonda, Targu-Lapus NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Delyatichi (1971) Lubtch, Lubats' u-Delatits', Delatycze, Lyubtcha NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Delyatichi (2014) Lubtch, Lubats' u-Delatits', Delatycze, Lubcza JewishGen n.a.
Derechin (1972) Dereczyn, Holynka NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Derechin (2000)* Dereczyn, Holynka, Kolonia Synajska, Koonia Synajska n.a. n.a.
Derecske (1984) NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Devenishki (1977) Divenshok NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Devenishki (2020) Divenshok JewishGen n.a.

 

Disna Dzisna NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dnipro (1972) Dnipropetrovsʹk oblast, Yekaterinoslav, Ekaterinoslav NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dnipro (2019) Dnipropetrovsʹk oblast, Yekaterinoslav, Ekaterinoslav JewishGen n.a.
Dobromil (1964)* n.a n.a
Dobromil (1980) NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dokshytsy-Parafyanava (1970) Doḳshits Parafyanov, Parafianowo NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dokshytsy-Parafyanava (2019) Doḳshits Parafyanov, Parafianowo JewishGen n.a.
Dombrovitza NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dorohoi - Volume 1 Darabani, Mihaileni, Radauti Dorohoi, Radauti-Prut, Saveni, Herta Hertsa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dorohoi - Volume 2 Darabani, Mihaileni, Radauti Dorohoi, Radauti-Prut, Saveni, Herta Hertsa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dorohoi - Volume 3 Darabani, Mihaileni, Radauti Dorohoi, Radauti-Prut, Saveni, Herta Hertsa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dorohoi - Volume 4 Darabani, Mihaileni, Radauti Dorohoi, Radauti-Prut, Saveni, Herta Hertsa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dorohoi - Volume 5 Darabani, Mihaileni, Radauti Dorohoi, Radauti-Prut, Saveni, Herta Hertsa n.a. n.a.
Drahichyn (1958) Drohiczyn, Drohiczn Poleski NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Drahichyn (2014) Drohiczyn JewishGen n.a
Drohobych (1959) Boryslav, Boryslaw, Drohobycz, Medenice, Schodnica NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Drohobych (2024) Boryslav, Boryslaw, Drohobycz, Medenice, Schodnica JewishGen n.a.
Dru︠i︡a Droisḳ, Druya, Miory, Druysk, Leonpol NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dubno (1966) NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dubno (2022) JewishGen n.a.
Dubossary Dubosari NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dubossary (2014) Dubosari JewishGen n.a
Dumbrėvenʹ (1973) NYPL Digital Collections n.a
Dumbrėvenʹ (1974) NYPL Digital Collections n.a
Dunajská Streda Dunaszerdahely, Nagymagyar, Sammerein, Samorin, Schutt Szerdahely, Somorja, Velky Mager NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dusetos (1989) Dusiat NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dusetos (2018) Dusiat JewishGen n.a.
Dynów (1950) Dinov, Soniḳ-Dibetsḳ, Sanok, Zarszyn NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dynów (1979) Dinov NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dzerzhinsk Koydenov, Dz︠i︡arzhynsk NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Działoszyce (1973) Działoszyce, Zaloshits NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Działoszyce (2012)* Działoszyce, Zaloshits JewishGen n.a
Dz︠i︡atlava (1957) Dyatlovo, Zdzieciol, Zetel, Zhetl NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Dz︠i︡atlava (2021) Dyatlovo, Zdzieciol, Zetel, Zhetl JewishGen n.a

Want to search by keyword?

Cover of ‏ספר שפר הררי קדם : גולת קארפאטורוס - מארמארוש בתפארתה ובחורבנה / חיבר שלמה רוזמאן. Sefer Shefer harere ḳedem : golat Ḳarpaṭoros - Marmarosh be-tifʼartah uve-ḥurbanah

  Type your word into the above box to search yizkor books on GenealogyIndexer.org in the Hebrew, Latin and Cyrillic alphabets.

 Illustration: Cover of ‏ספר שפר הררי קדם : גולת קארפאטורוס - מארמארוש בתפארתה ובחורבנהץ Sefer Shefer harere ḳedem : golat Ḳarpaṭoros - Marmarosh be-tifʼartah uve-ḥurbanah 

  • .
  •