Research Guides: Yizkor Books: R

R

Town name	Other names	View online	Download PDF
Rachów	Annopol, Rachov, Rakhiv, Rakhov	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Raciaz		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radashkovichy	Radoshḳovits, Radoszkowice	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radekhiv	Lopatyn, Barylow, Cholojow, Dmytrow, Holojow, Lopatyn, Mikolajow, Novyi Vitkov, Radikhov, Radziechow, Shtruvits, Sienkow, Sknilow, Stanislawczyk, Stremiltsh, Strzemilcze, Synkiv, Szczurowice, Toporiv, Toporow, Ubinie ,Uzlovoye, Vitkov, Vuzlove, Witkow, Z Nowy , Wolica-Wygoda, Zawidcze,	NYPL Digital Collections	n.a.
Radom (1948)		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radom (1961a)		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radom (1961b) - Volume 1		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radom (1961b) - Volume 2		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radomsko	Radomsḳ, Plawno, Przedborz, Pshedbozh	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radomysl Wielki	Przeclaw, Pshetslav, Zassow, Przeclaw	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radziwillow	Chernvono armeisk, Radyvyliv	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radzymin		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Radzyn Podlaski	Radzin	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rafalivka	Olyzarivka, Olizarka, Zaluchch︠i︡a, Rafalovka, Zaluche	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rákospalota (1978)	XV. Kerület, Budapest	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rákospalota (1989)	Budapest	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Ratno (1954)	Ratne	n.a.	Yiddish Book Center
Ratno (1983)	Ratne	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rawa Ruska (1973)	Rava-Ruska	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rawa Ruska (2018)	Rava-Ruska	n.a.	n.a.
Rawicz		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center

Rembertów	Okuniew, Miłosna Nowa, Ipolysag, Milosna	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rivne (1956)	Rovno, Rowne	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rivne (1967)	Rovno, Rowne	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rohatyn	Burshtyn, Bukaczowce, Zurow, Podkamien, Czesniki, Lipica Gorna, Rogatin, Knenitsh, Knihynicze, Rotin, Kni͡ahynychi,	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rokiškis	Raḳishoḳ	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rokiškis (2017)*		JewishGen	n.a.
Rokitno		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Różan	Rozhan	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rozhishche (1974, reprinted 2001)*	Ro︠z︡hyshche	NYPL Digital Collections	n.a.
Ro︠z︡hn︠i︡ativsʹkyĭ raĭon (1974)	Perehinsko, Broszniow, Swaryczow	n.a.	Yiddish Book Center
Ro︠z︡hn︠i︡ativsʹkyĭ raĭon (Ukraine) (2013)*	Perehinsko, Broszniow, Swaryczow	JewishGen	n.a.
Rozwadow		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rub︠i︡a︠z︡hėvichy	Derevna, Dzeraŭnai͡a, Derewno, Wolma, Rubiezewicze, Wolma	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rudky	Rudki	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Ruscova	Visooroszi, Riskeva, Soblas	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Ruzhany (1957)	Rozana, Rozhinoy	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Ruzhany (2012)	Rozana, Rozhinoy	JewishGen	n.a.
Ryki		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rypin (1962)		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rypin (1966)		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Rzeszów	Raysha	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center

Looking for English translations?

Looking for English translations?

Visit JewishGen's Yizkor Book Translations page.

Want to search by keyword?

Type your word into the above box to search yizkor books on GenealogyIndexer.org in the Hebrew, Latin and Cyrillic alphabets.