Research Guides: Yizkor Books: H

H

Town name	Other names	View online	Download PDF
Halmeu	Turt, Halmi, Turcz	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Haradzets (1920)*	Horodets, Horodec	n.a	n.a.
Haradzets (1949)	Horodets, Horodec	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hîrlău	Harlau	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hlyniany (1946)	Gliniany, Hlyniany, Glina	NYPL Digital Collections	n.a.
Hlyn︠i︡any (1950a)	Glinyane, Gline, Glina	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hlyn︠i︡any (1950b)	Glinyane, Gline, Glina	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Horodenka (1963)	Gorodenka	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Horodenka (2014)*	Gorodenka	JewishGen	n.a.
Horodlo (1960)		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Horodlo (1966)		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Horodok	Grudki, Grodek	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Horokhiv	Horokhov	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hoshcha (1957a)	Goshcha	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hoshcha (1957b)	Hoshcha	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hrubieszów	Rubeshov	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Huedin	Hunyadra, Banffy-Hunyad	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hus︠i︡atyn (1965)	Gusiatyn, Kopyczynce	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hus︠i︡atyn (1968)	Gusiatyn, Kopyczynce	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Hus︠i︡atyn (1977)	Gusiatyn, Kopyczynce	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Huszt (2000)*	Khust, Hust	n.a.	n.a.
Huszt (2002)*	Khust, Hust	n.a.	n.a.
Huszt (2007)	Khust, Hust	n.a.	Yiddish Book Center