Skip to Main Content

Yizkor Books: W

Find yizkor books in the collections of The New York Public Library.

W

Town name Other names View online Download PDF
Wadowice Sucha Beskidzka, Myślenice, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Andrychów, Yendrikhov, Kalwaria, Mysleniec NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Warka Vurka NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Warsaw (1953) - Volume 1 Varshe, Warsawa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Warsaw (1953) - Volume 6 Varshe, Warsawa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Warsaw (1953) - Volume 12 Varshe, Warsawa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Warsaw (1955) Varshe, Warsawa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Warsaw (1966) Varshe, Warsawa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wasilkow Vasilkov NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Węgrów Vengrov NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Widze (1998) NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wieliczka NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wielun NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wieruszow nad Prosna NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wierzbnik Wierzbnik, Verzhbnik NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wislica NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wisl̜owiec Voislavitsa, Wojslawice NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wloclawek NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wlodawa NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wlodzimierzec NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wolbrom NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wolomin NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wysokie-Mazowieckie NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wyszkow NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center
Wyszogród NYPL Digital Collections Yiddish Book Center

Want to search by keyword?

Cover of ‏ספר שפר הררי קדם : גולת קארפאטורוס - מארמארוש בתפארתה ובחורבנה / חיבר שלמה רוזמאן. Sefer Shefer harere ḳedem : golat Ḳarpaṭoros - Marmarosh be-tifʼartah uve-ḥurbanah

  Type your word into the above box to search yizkor books on GenealogyIndexer.org in the Hebrew, Latin and Cyrillic alphabets.

 Illustration: Cover of ‏ספר שפר הררי קדם : גולת קארפאטורוס - מארמארוש בתפארתה ובחורבנהץ Sefer Shefer harere ḳedem : golat Ḳarpaṭoros - Marmarosh be-tifʼartah uve-ḥurbanah 

  • .
  •