Research Guides: Yizkor Books: G

G

Town name	Other names	View online	Download PDF
Gabin	Gombin	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Galicia (1945)		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Galicia (1964)	Skole	NYPL Digital Collections	n.a.
Galicia (1968)		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Galicia (2018)*	Dziedzilow, Winniki, Barszczowice, Pidelisek, Pidbaritz, Kukizov, Old Jarczow, Pekalowice, Kamenopole, Nowy Jarczow, Kamionka Strumilowa, Kulikow (presently in the Ukraine) and Osijek in Croatia	n.a	n.a.
Gargždai	Gorzd	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Garwolin		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Gherla	Iklad, Szamosujvar	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Glinojeck		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Glubokoe (1956)	Sharkovshchina, Dunilovichi, Druja, Koziany, Hlybokaye, Leonpol, Miory, Pastavy, Postawy, Postov, Sarkeystsene, Szarkowszczyzna	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Gniewoszow*		n.a	Yiddish Book Center
Golub-Dobrzyń (1969)	Dobrzyn, Dobrzyn nad Wisla	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Golub-Dobrzyń (1972)	Dobrzyn, Dobrzyn nad Wisla	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Goniadz		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Góra Kalwaria	Ger	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Gorlice		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Gorokhov		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Goroworo		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Gostynin	Gostinin	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Grabowiec		NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Grajewo (1950)	Grayeve	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Grajewo (2014)*	Grayeve	JewishGen	n.a
Greece (1948-1953)*		n.a	n.a
Grodno	Grodne, Hrodna, Hrodno	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Grójec	Gritse	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center
Gura Humorului	Gurah Humorah, Gura Humora	NYPL Digital Collections	Yiddish Book Center

Looking for English translations?

Looking for English translations?

Visit JewishGen's Yizkor Book Translations page.

Want to search by keyword?

Type your word into the above box to search yizkor books on GenealogyIndexer.org in the Hebrew, Latin and Cyrillic alphabets.